Tour to Nepal

December 2, 2020

Amazing authentic treks- trekking agency nepal, base camp trek, base camp, Everest, annapurna, langtang, Manasalu base camp, lumba sumba pass, Upper Mustang Tiji festival by jeep safari, Saribung pass trekking, Teri la Mesokontala pass and Dhaulagiri, gokyo valley everest, Island peak, lobuche peak climbing

We are kathmandu base adventure company that offering various types of adventure activities in Nepal, India, Bhutan and Tibet like, Trekking, Peak Climbing, Sightseeing, Safari tour, White river rafting, Jungle walk, Canyoing, Canyoning, Paragliding, Bungy jump, Mt. Flight etc and many more.

India visa fees in Nepal

India visa fees in Nepal

India visa fees in Nepal

VISA FEES SCHEDULE (W.E.F.  06-02-2012)

S/NO.TYPE OF VISA FEES
(NRs)
1.TRANSIT VISA  (UPTO 15 D)1900
2.TOURIST VISA (UPTO 6 M)3600
3.TOURIST VISA (ABOVE 6M UPTO 1 Y)5700
4.TOURIST VISA (ABOVE 1 Y UPTO 5 Y)11200
5.ALL VISAS – EXCEPT TV/TRV/STV (UPTO 6 M)6950
6.ALL VISAS – EXCEPT TV/TRV/STV (ABOVE 6M UPTO 1 Y)10350
7.ALL VISAS – EXCEPT TV/TRV/STV (ABOVE 1Y UPTO 5 Y)17100
8.STUDENT VISA (UPTO 5 Y/COURSE)6550

TV = Tourist Visa
TRV = Transit Visa
STV = Student Visa


S/NO.
TYPE OF VISAFEES
(NRs)
1.SINGAPORE NATIONAL (TOURIST VISA UPTO 6M)2350
2.US NATIONAL (TV VISA 10 YEARS)3600
3.
BUSINESS VISA (5YR-10Y)
Extra fees : TO BE CHARGED IN ADDITION TO VISA FEE
11200
18800
1700
4JAPANESE NATIONAL (TRV UPTO 15 D)300
ALL OTHER TYPE OF VISAS
5.PAKISTANI NATIONAL (ALL TYPES OF VISAS)225
6.SRILANKAN NATIONAL900 
7.TRV (UPTO 15 D) – SINGLE/DOUBLE420
8.BUSINESS VISA  (UPTO 6 MONTHS SINGLE ENTRY)420
9.BUSINESS VISA (UP TO 1Y MULTIPLE ENTRY)900
10.BUSINESS VISA (OVER 1Y UPTO 5Y)6550
11.EMPLOYMENT VISA (UPTO 6M SINGLE ENTRY)420
 12.EMPLOYMENT VISA (UPTO 6M MUMTIPLE ENTRY)640
13.EMPLOYMENT VISA (OVER 6M UPTO 1Y MULTIPLE)900
14.ALL OTHER TYPE OF VISAS INCL.TV/STV
(UPTO 6M SINGLE ENTRY)
420
15.ALL OTHER TYPE OF VISAS INCLUDING TV/TRS
(UPTO 6M DOUBLE/MULTIPLE ENTRY)
640

OTHER CHARGES IN VISA FEE


S/NO.
TYPE OF VISAFEES
1.SERVICE CHARGES FOR TRANSFERRING  OF VISA650
2.FOR VISITING RESTRICTED / PROTECTED AREA PERMIT2800
PERIOD OF STAY DURING TOURIST VISA
NATIONALITYMAXIMUM PERIOD OF VISANo. DAYS DURING EACH STAY
US5YRS /10 YRS180 DAYS
UK5 YRS180 DAYS
FRANCE5 YRS90 DAYS
GERMANY5 YRS90 DAYS
LUXEMBOURGH5 YRS90 DAYS
NETHRLANDS5 YRS90 DAYS
BELGIUM5 YRS90 DAYS
FINLAND5 YRS90 DAYS
SPAIN5 YRS90 DAYS
SWITZERLAND5 YRS90 DAYS
NORWAY5 YRS90 DAYS
ICELAND5 YRS90 DAYS
NEW ZEALND5 YRS90 DAYS
JAPAN5 YRS90 DAYS
SOUTH KOREA5 YRS90 DAYS
ARGENTINA5 YRS90 DAYS
BRAZIL5 YRS90 DAYS
CHILE5 YRS90 DAYS
MEXICO5 YRS90 DAYS
VIETNAM5 YRS90 DAYS

FEES FOR BUSINESS VISA FOR 16 SPECIFIED COUNTRIES


S/NO
COUNTRYFEES
UPTO 1 YEAR
FEES
MORE THAN 1 YEAR
UP TO 5 YEARS
1.USA1210018800
2.ECUADOR2050027200
3.NEW ZEALAND1120018000
4.UKRAIN1710023900
5.FRANCE1420020900
6.AUSTRALIA1840025100
7.CZECH REPUBLIC1630023000
8.IRAN2340030200
9.IRELAND1710023900
10.NIGERIA2470031400
11.PHILIPPINES1880025500
12.POLAND1250019200
13.SAUDI ARAB1840025100
14.UK1330020100
15.THAILAND1710023900
16.UAE3520042000

FEES FOR EMPLOYMENT VISAS FOR 17 SPECIFIED COUNTRIES


S/NO.
COUNTRYFEES UP TO
6 MONTHS
FEES MORE THAN 6 MONTHS AND UP TO
1 YEAR
FEES MORE THAN 1 YEAR AND UP TO
5 YEARS
FeesFeesFees
1.USA87001210017100
2.CANADA129001630023000
3.UK361003950046200
4.IRELAND137001710023900
5.FRANCE116001500021700
6.ITALY91001250019200
7.DENMARK108001420020900
8.PORTUGAL78001120018000
9.AUSTRIA74001080017500
10.NORWAY78001120018000
11.AUSTRALIA154001880025500
12.NEW ZEALAND125001580022600
13.THAILAND137001710023900
14.UAE319003520042000
15.TURKEY87001210018800
16.ISRAEL846008790094700
17.IRAN201002340030200

The above fee structure is subject to some change as decided by Government of India from time to time.

Pay for advance booking
Other Amount:
Your Email Address: